Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Steve Harris – Executive Headteacher
Shahnaz Ahmed – Head of School (Thamesmead)
Hafeez Khan – Head of School (Royal Arsenal)
Catherine Gray – Assistant Headteacher
Saima Hussain – Assistant Headteacher
Clare Duggan – Assistant Headteacher
Laura Sonnenberg – Assistant Headteacher (maternity leave)
Tim Lings – Director of IT (Apple Distinguished Educator and Professional Learning Specialist)

Year Group Leaders

Jennifer Fletcher – Reception
Alice Amara – Year 1
Victoria Goldring – Year 2
Keely Walker – Year 3
Sara Luc – Year 4
Kezia Makai – Year 5
Bolaji Jegede – Year 6 

Class Teachers

Jessica Whitehead – Nursery
Emma Scott/Carly Bashford – Nursery (RA)
Sophie Milhench – Reception
Jennifer Fletcher/Emma Scott – Reception
Naomi Hodgson – Reception
Shakantula Mckenzie – Reception (RA)
Caroline Dalton Hutchinson – Year 1
Andrew Barnshaw – Year 1
Alice Amara/Emma Scott – Year 1
Laura Chase – Year 1 (RA)
Anna Delaney – Year 2
Collette Adams – Year 2
Victoria Goldring – Year 2
Jessica Noble – Year 2 (RA)
Jack Taylor –  Year 3
Keely Walker – Year 3
Jamella Greenwood – Year 3
Nicholas Field – Year 3 (RA)
Tosin Adesina – Year 4
Amy Fatunla – Year 4
Siobhan Butler/Josie Polmeer – Year 4
Sara Luc – Year 4 (RA)
Nichola Newman – Year 5
Kezia Makai – Year 5
Ralph Corrish – Year 5
Alice Robertson  – Year 5 (RA)
Bolaji Jegede – Year 6 
Hannah Hayward – Year 6
Deborah Malyon – Year 6
Amy Golding – Year 6 (RA)

School Direct 

Farrah Hamza (School Direct Salaried trainee)

Specialist Teachers

Renu Partap (School Direct Manager)

Support Staff

Nadine Crockett
Zeljka Lawson
Sita Pindoria
Lorraine Easdon
Livia Farjad
Dannielle Fowler
Nicky Burns
Diane Turner
Paula Mills
Lisa Edwards
Sophie Sweeney
Jacqui Hinds-Gregory
Penny Jacobs
Sarah Munday
Amber Wildes
Jenny Grant
Alison Shelbourn
Patience Prosper
Shenaj Burani
Elena Stancheva
Sandra Mapp
Dee Sutton
Kelly Stedman
Mina Lawal
Debbie Barnes
Kelly Spencer
Kaya Marsh
Lena Hoque
Elene Costi
Justyna Blaszczyk-Nwosu
Pauline Hollands
Yvonne Brown
Kathleen Funnell
Jamila Lofters
Julie Nottle
Kristina Zygelyte
Mollie Huntley-Young

Pastoral Support Workers

Jackie Thorley
Linda Hart

Premises

John Morrison – Premises Manager
Gary Raven
Malcolm Lawlor

Business and Admin Team

Clare Hendrie – School Business Manager
Jane Holloway – Principal Admin Officer
Natasha Reay – Executive Assistant to the Headteacher
Tara Raven – Senior Admin Officer
Emily Butler
Verona Walters
Kerry Morrison
Laury Monk
Geraldine Roma
Katie Tinnams – Royal Arsenal Senior Clerical Assistant