Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Steve Harris – Executive Headteacher
Shahnaz Ahmed – Head of School (Thamesmead)
Hafeez Khan – Head of School (Royal Arsenal)
Catherine Gray – Assistant Headteacher
Laura Sonnenberg – Assistant Headteacher
Saima Hussain – Assistant Headteacher
Clare Duggan – Assistant Headteacher
Tim Lings – Director of IT (Apple Distinguished Educator and Professional Learning Specialist)

Year Group Leaders

Jennifer Fletcher – Reception
Alice Amara – Year 1
Victoria Goldring – Year 2
Keely Walker – Year 3
Sara Luc – Year 4
Kezia Makai – Year 5
Bolaji Jegede – Year 6 

Class Teachers

Jessica Whitehead – Nursery
Tim Lings/Carly Bashford – Nursery (RA)
Sophie Milhench – Reception
Jennifer Fletcher/Josie Polmeer – Reception
Naomi Hodgson – Reception
Shakantula Mckenzie – Reception (RA)
Caroline Dalton Hutchinson – Year 1
Tom Fletcher/Josie Polmeer – Year 1
Laura Chase – Year 1
Emma Scott – Year 1 (RA)
Collette Adams – Year 2
Anna Delaney – Year 2
Victoria Goldring – Year 2
Jessica Noble – Year 2 (RA)
Tosin Adesina –  Year 3
Keely Walker – Year 3
Jamella Greenwood – Year 3
Nicholas Field – Year 3 (RA)
Vladimir Podgornov – Year 4
Amy Fatunla – Year 4
Jack Taylor – Year 4
Sara Luc – Year 4 (RA)
Nichola Newman – Year 5
Kezia Makai – Year 5
Alice Robertson – Year 5
Ralph Corrish  – Year 5 (RA)
Bolaji Jegede – Year 6 
Gemma Wetherly – Year 6
Deborah Malyon – Year 6
Amy Golding – Year 6 (RA)

School Direct 

Andrew Barnshaw (School Direct Salaried trainee)

Specialist Teachers

Renu Partap (School Direct Manager)
Alice Amara (Year 1 Year Leader/Cover teacher)

Support Staff

Nadine Crockett
Zeljka Lawson
Sita Pindoria
Lorraine Easdon
Livia Farjad
Dannielle Fowler
Nicky Burns
Diane Turner
Paula Mills
Lisa Edwards
Sophie Sweeney
Jacqui Hinds-Gregory
Penny Jacobs
Sarah Munday
Amber Wildes
Jenny Grant
Alison Shelbourn
Patience Prosper
Shenaj Burani
Elena Stancheva
Sandra Mapp
Dee Sutton
Kelly Stedman
Mina Lawal
Debbie Barnes
Kelly Spencer
Kaya Marsh
Lena Hoque
Shanon Burnett
Elene Costi
Louvern De Freitas
Justyna Blaszczyk-Nwosu
Pauline Hollands
Yvonne Brown
Sarah Fiddler
Kathleen Funnell
Nermeen Hagag
Jamila Lofters
Julie Nottle
Kristina Zygelyte

Pastoral Support Workers

Jackie Thorley
Linda Hart

Premises

John Morrison – Premises Manager
Gary Raven
Malcolm Lawlor
Martin Raven

Business and Admin Team

Clare Hendrie – School Business Manager
Jane Holloway – Principal Admin Officer
Natasha Reay- Executive Assistant to the Headteacher
Tara Raven – Senior Admin Officer
Kellie McCormack
Emily Butler
Verona Walters
Kerry Morrison
Laury Monk
Katie Tinnams – Royal Arsenal Senior Clerical Assistant